Is organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- organic sharp white cheddar cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meet Our Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Means Organic), Whole Eggs (Means Organic), Water, Egg Yolks (Means Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Means Organic), White Mustard (Distilled Vinegar (Means Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (Means Organic), Salt, Clove (Means Organic)), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Means Organic), Natural Flavor), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk (Means Organic), Salt, Enzymes), Organic Vegan Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar (Means Organic), Gluten-free Tamari (Means Organic) (Water, Soybeans (Means Organic), Salt), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Means Organic), Salt, Spices (Means Organic)), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk (Means Organic), Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Dijon Mustard (Grain Vinegar (Means Organic), Mustard Seed (Means Organic), Salt, Spices (Means Organic), Organic Gluten-free Tamari Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans (Means Organic), Organic White Wine Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Black Pepper
Check organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit, Avocado Caesar
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
Fresh Express Bacon Caesar Salad Kit - 7 Oz
Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit Pesto Caesar
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Where to buy
organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


