Is organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- organic sharp white cheddar cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- organic mayonnaise
- natural flavor
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meet Our Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Means Organic), Whole Eggs (Means Organic), Water, Egg Yolks (Means Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Means Organic), White Mustard (Distilled Vinegar (Means Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (Means Organic), Salt, Clove (Means Organic)), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Means Organic), Natural Flavor), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk (Means Organic), Salt, Enzymes), Organic Vegan Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar (Means Organic), Gluten-free Tamari (Means Organic) (Water, Soybeans (Means Organic), Salt), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Means Organic), Salt, Spices (Means Organic)), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk (Means Organic), Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Dijon Mustard (Grain Vinegar (Means Organic), Mustard Seed (Means Organic), Salt, Spices (Means Organic), Organic Gluten-free Tamari Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans (Means Organic), Organic White Wine Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Black Pepper
Check organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit, Avocado Caesar
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
Fresh Express Bacon Caesar Salad Kit - 7 Oz
Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit Pesto Caesar
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Where to buy
organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


