Is organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meet Our Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Means Organic), Whole Eggs (Means Organic), Water, Egg Yolks (Means Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Means Organic), White Mustard (Distilled Vinegar (Means Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (Means Organic), Salt, Clove (Means Organic)), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Means Organic), Natural Flavor), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk (Means Organic), Salt, Enzymes), Organic Vegan Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar (Means Organic), Gluten-free Tamari (Means Organic) (Water, Soybeans (Means Organic), Salt), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Means Organic), Salt, Spices (Means Organic)), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk (Means Organic), Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Dijon Mustard (Grain Vinegar (Means Organic), Mustard Seed (Means Organic), Salt, Spices (Means Organic), Organic Gluten-free Tamari Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans (Means Organic), Organic White Wine Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Black Pepper

Check organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? organicgirl Salad Love Caesar Rules! Fresh Lemon & Parmesan Vinaigrette | Spoonful