Is OrganicGirl Spring Mix, Baby, Family Size Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tango, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Baby Red Oakleaf Lettuce, Organic Baby Green Oakleaf Lettuce, Organic Baby Red Chard, Organic Baby Green Chard, Organic Lolla Rosa, Organic Arugula, Organic Mizuna, Organic Tatsoi, Organic Baby Greenleaf Lettuce, Organic Baby Redleaf Lettuce, Organic Baby Red Butter Lettuce. Ingredients may vary by season.

Check OrganicGirl Spring Mix, Baby, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OrganicGirl Spring Mix, Baby, Family Size is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris TeeterMariano'sRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing