Is Organics 100% Whole Wheat Organic Bread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean
organic soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC CRUSHED WHEAT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, ORGANIC SOYBEAN, OIL SEA SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC, VINEGAR, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT FLUIR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SESAME., CONTAINS: WHEAT, SESAME
Check Organics 100% Whole Wheat Organic Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organics 100% Whole Wheat Organic Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


