Is Organics 100% Whole Wheat Organic Bread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic crushed wheat
- organic wheat gluten
- cultured organic wheat fluir
- organic wheat flour organic acacia gum
- wheat
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC CRUSHED WHEAT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, ORGANIC SOYBEAN, OIL SEA SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC, VINEGAR, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT FLUIR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SESAME., CONTAINS: WHEAT, SESAME
Check Organics 100% Whole Wheat Organic Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organics 100% Whole Wheat Organic Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


