Is Organics by Red Bull Simply Cola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors from plant extracts
- natural flavor
natural flavors from plant extracts
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor (Caramel), Natural Flavors From Plant Extracts (Caffeine From Coffee Beans), Lemon, Ginger, Lime, Vanilla, Licorice, Galangal, Cinnamon, Kola Nut, Cocoa, Orange, Cardamom, Mint, Pine, Mace, Clove Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Organics by Red Bull Simply Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organics by Red Bull Simply Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organics by Red Bull Simply Cola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


