Is Organics Happy baby brain Support Blends DHA & Choline Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline
- choline bitartrate
- calcium
choline
Dietitian noteCholine is a nutrient that can be found in plants, dairy, fish and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Choline, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Water, Organic Passion Fruit Puree, Organic Orange Puree, Milled Organic Whole Grain Oats, Choline Bitartrate, DHA Algal Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Organics Happy baby brain Support Blends DHA & Choline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organics Happy baby brain Support Blends DHA & Choline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Apple Sweet Potato & Granola
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Stage 1 Prunes
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


