No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is ORGANICS HOT COCOA MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ORGANICS HOT COCOA MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking
Lactose Free? ORGANICS HOT COCOA MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful