Is Organics Salsa Verde Medium Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy and moderately spicy, this salsa offers a medium heat level with a smooth-yet-chunky texture that spreads easily and holds on chips. Shoppers report balanced flavor and consistent heat. Commonly used as a dip, taco topping, finishing sauce for grilled proteins, eggs, casseroles, and also for quickly reheating leftovers.

Description
Bright, tangy and moderately spicy, this salsa offers a medium heat level with a smooth-yet-chunky texture that spreads easily and holds on chips. Shoppers report balanced flavor and consistent heat. Commonly used as a dip, taco topping, finishing sauce for grilled proteins, eggs, casseroles, and also for quickly reheating leftovers.
Ingredients
Organic Tomatillos, Organic Green Bell Peppers, Organic Jalapeno Organic Onion, Organic Roasted Green Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Citric Acid.
Check Organics Salsa Verde Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organics Salsa Verde Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organics Salsa Verde Medium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


