Is Organicville Marinara Pasta Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Presents a bright, tangy flavor with balanced savory notes and a slightly chunky, spoonable texture that clings to pasta. Commonly used over spaghetti, in casseroles, as a pizza base, or for dipping bread. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, homey texture, and reliable, versatile performance in everyday meals across home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Dried Onion, Salt, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano.

Check Organicville Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep