Is Organicville Organic Pasta Sauce Gluten Free Mushroom -- 24 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Portabella Mushrooms, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Flakes, Organic Parsley,ganic Oregano

Check Organicville Organic Pasta Sauce Gluten Free Mushroom -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organicville Organic Pasta Sauce Gluten Free Mushroom -- 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepTopping