Is Organicville Organic Vinaigrette Sun Dried Tomato & Garlic - 8 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Tomato Paste, Salt, Less than 2% of Organic Sun Dried Tomato, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano, Organic Dried Red Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum.

Check Organicville Organic Vinaigrette Sun Dried Tomato & Garlic - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organicville Organic Vinaigrette Sun Dried Tomato & Garlic - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping