This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organicville Sesame Teriyaki Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Crushed Garlic, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Salt, Organic Tamari Powder (Organic Tamari Sauce (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Maltodetxtrin, Salt), Organic Minced Onions, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder And Xanthan Gum A Natu

Check Organicville Sesame Teriyaki Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organicville Sesame Teriyaki Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Vegan? Organicville Sesame Teriyaki Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful