Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organicville Sesame Teriyaki Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Crushed Garlic, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Salt, Organic Tamari Powder (Organic Tamari Sauce (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Maltodetxtrin, Salt), Organic Minced Onions, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder And Xanthan Gum A Natu

Check Organicville Sesame Teriyaki Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organicville Sesame Teriyaki Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Vegetarian? Organicville Sesame Teriyaki Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful