Is Organicville Tangy BBQ Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Molasses, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Slat, Organic Alcohol), Organic Ground Mustard See, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Tamarind, Organic Ginger, Organic Allspice, Organic Cloves, Organic Shitake Mushrooms, Organic Chili, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Thickener)
Check Organicville Tangy BBQ Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Tangy BBQ Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organicville Tangy BBQ Sauce, 13.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


