Is Organifi Crisp Apple Green Juice Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic apple flavor with other natural flavors
organic apple flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens Blend: Organic Wheat (Grass) Powder, Organic 3.9g Wheat (Grass) Juice Powder, Organic Moringa (Leaf) Powder, Organic Spirulina (Whole Plant) Powder, Organic Chlorella (Whole Plant) Powder, Organic Matcha Green Tea (Leaf) Powder. Superfood Blend: Organic Whole Apple (Fruit) Powder, Organic 2.9g Coconut (Fruit) Water Powder, Organic Ashwagandha (Root) Extract (KSM 66), Organic Lemon Powder, Organic Red Beet (Root) Powder, Organic Turmeric (Root) Extract. Organic Prebiotic Powder (from Tapioca Starch), Organic Apple Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit) Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Organifi Crisp Apple Green Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organifi Crisp Apple Green Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Supplement · Powder


