Is Organifi Crisp Apple Green Juice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Greens Blend: Organic Wheat (Grass) Powder, Organic 3.9g Wheat (Grass) Juice Powder, Organic Moringa (Leaf) Powder, Organic Spirulina (Whole Plant) Powder, Organic Chlorella (Whole Plant) Powder, Organic Matcha Green Tea (Leaf) Powder. Superfood Blend: Organic Whole Apple (Fruit) Powder, Organic 2.9g Coconut (Fruit) Water Powder, Organic Ashwagandha (Root) Extract (KSM 66), Organic Lemon Powder, Organic Red Beet (Root) Powder, Organic Turmeric (Root) Extract. Organic Prebiotic Powder (from Tapioca Starch), Organic Apple Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit) Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Organifi Crisp Apple Green Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organifi Crisp Apple Green Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Supplement · Powder


