Is Organika All Day Protein Hydrator Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • enhanced collagen protein hydrolyzed bovine collagen
  • natural lemon flavour
  • natural raspberry flavour

enhanced collagen protein hydrolyzed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Enhanced Collagen Protein Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen (peptides), Magnesium Citrate, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fibre, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Carrot Concentrate (for Colour), Stevia Extract, Bacterial Culture (lactobacillus Acidophilus La85, Lactobacillus Gasseri Lg08, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bla80, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Lra05, Lactococcus Lactis Lla61, Lactobacillus Casei Lc89, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lc86, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp90, Lactobacillus Reuteri Lr08, Lactobacillus Brevis Lb01, Lactobacillus Fermentum Lf61, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Bbi32, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi45, Bifidobacterium Longum Bl21), Sodium Chloride, Protease, Lactase, Carrot Concentrate (for Colour), Wild Raspberry: Natural Raspberry Flavour, Malic Acid, Beetroot Concentrate (for Colour), Pepper/classic Lemonade: Natural Lemon Flavour. Contains: Milk.

Check Organika All Day Protein Hydrator against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep