Is Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Almond Flour, Butter, Erythritol, Rainbow Sprinkles (erythritol, Soluble Corn Fibre,palm Kernel Oil, Sunfower Lecithin, Beet Root Powder, Cabbage Juice Powder, Beta-carotene Powder, Annatto Extract Powder, Acacia Gum, Carnauba Wax), Xylitol, Inulin, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Cake Batter Favour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Almonds.
Check Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


