Is Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried egg whites
- egg
- xanthan gum
- hydrolyzed collagen
- sunfower lecithin
- butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Almond Flour, Butter, Erythritol, Rainbow Sprinkles (erythritol, Soluble Corn Fibre,palm Kernel Oil, Sunfower Lecithin, Beet Root Powder, Cabbage Juice Powder, Beta-carotene Powder, Annatto Extract Powder, Acacia Gum, Carnauba Wax), Xylitol, Inulin, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Cake Batter Favour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Almonds.
Check Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


