Is Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
- calcium
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Almond Flour, Butter, Erythritol, Rainbow Sprinkles (erythritol, Soluble Corn Fibre,palm Kernel Oil, Sunfower Lecithin, Beet Root Powder, Cabbage Juice Powder, Beta-carotene Powder, Annatto Extract Powder, Acacia Gum, Carnauba Wax), Xylitol, Inulin, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Cake Batter Favour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Almonds.
Check Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


