Is Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Almond Flour, Butter, Erythritol, Rainbow Sprinkles (erythritol, Soluble Corn Fibre,palm Kernel Oil, Sunfower Lecithin, Beet Root Powder, Cabbage Juice Powder, Beta-carotene Powder, Annatto Extract Powder, Acacia Gum, Carnauba Wax), Xylitol, Inulin, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Cake Batter Favour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Almonds.
Check Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Fav Keto Mini Cookies Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


