Is Organika FÄV Keto Mini Cookies Double Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Dextrin, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Coconut Oil, Butter, Erythritol, Xylitol, Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Egg Whites, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Organika FÄV Keto Mini Cookies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika FÄV Keto Mini Cookies Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


