Is Organika Original Bone Broth Beef Protein Powder Original Vegan?

Description
Savory, umami-forward powder yields a warm, broth-like drink with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel; dissolves more readily in hot liquids. Commonly stirred into soups, stews, sauces, or enjoyed on its own as a warm sip. Reviews note convenient preparation, dependable flavor, and mixed opinions on mixability and intensity, overall satisfaction.
Why it's not vegan
- beef bone broth
beef bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, umami-forward powder yields a warm, broth-like drink with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel; dissolves more readily in hot liquids. Commonly stirred into soups, stews, sauces, or enjoyed on its own as a warm sip. Reviews note convenient preparation, dependable flavor, and mixed opinions on mixability and intensity, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Beef Bone Broth
Check Organika Original Bone Broth Beef Protein Powder Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Original Bone Broth Beef Protein Powder Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organika Original Bone Broth Beef Protein Powder Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


