Is Organika Original Bone Broth Beef Protein Powder Original Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, umami-forward powder yields a warm, broth-like drink with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel; dissolves more readily in hot liquids. Commonly stirred into soups, stews, sauces, or enjoyed on its own as a warm sip. Reviews note convenient preparation, dependable flavor, and mixed opinions on mixability and intensity, overall satisfaction.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef bone broth
beef bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, umami-forward powder yields a warm, broth-like drink with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel; dissolves more readily in hot liquids. Commonly stirred into soups, stews, sauces, or enjoyed on its own as a warm sip. Reviews note convenient preparation, dependable flavor, and mixed opinions on mixability and intensity, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Beef Bone Broth
Check Organika Original Bone Broth Beef Protein Powder Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Original Bone Broth Beef Protein Powder Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organika Original Bone Broth Beef Protein Powder Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


