Is Organika Premium Grader Marine Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- threonine 2
- lysine 2
- methionine 1
- glycine 24
- +6 more
threonine 2
Dietitian noteThreonine is amino acid that can come from animal or plant based sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: Hydrolyzed Collagen (Fish Skin) 0.5 g, Providing Protein 90% (4.5 g). Typical Amino Acid Profile: Alanine 9.1% (455 mg), Arginine 5.4% (270 mg), Aspartic Acid 4.6% (230 mg), Glycine 24.4% (1,220 mg), Hydroxylysine 0.5% (25 mg), Hydroxyproline 7.3% (365 mg), Isoleucine 0.9% (45 mg), Leucine 2.1% (105 mg), Lysine 2.7% (135 mg), Methionine 1.0% (50 mg), Phenylalanine 1.4% (70 mg), Proline 9.3% (465 mg), Serine 3.0% (150 mg), Threonine 2.9% (145 mg), Valine 1.9% (95 mg).
Check Organika Premium Grader Marine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Premium Grader Marine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


