Is Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour 61,5%, grape juice concentrate 23,5%, sustainably sourced palm oil 5,6%, sunflower oil 4,5%, whole milk powder 3,9%, vanilla extract 0,5%, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), thiamin (vitamin b1), total 100%, have no organic certification
Check Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


