Is Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
A sixteen ounce tub of home style classic vanilla frosting delivers a smooth, creamy texture and clear vanilla flavor. Commonly used for spreading, piping, and filling cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, reviewers mention easy spreading, consistent thickness, convenient packaging, and note occasional sweetness or firmness after refrigeration when chilled or stored.

Description
A sixteen ounce tub of home style classic vanilla frosting delivers a smooth, creamy texture and clear vanilla flavor. Commonly used for spreading, piping, and filling cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, reviewers mention easy spreading, consistent thickness, convenient packaging, and note occasional sweetness or firmness after refrigeration when chilled or stored.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Rum, Caramel Color, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extract), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


