Is Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
puffed wholegrain wheat flour 55,0%, puffed corn flour 35,0%, puffed rice flour 10,0%, thiamin (vitamin b1), total 100%, has no organic certification
Check Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


