Is Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
puffed wholegrain wheat flour 55,0%, puffed corn flour 35,0%, puffed rice flour 10,0%, thiamin (vitamin b1), total 100%, has no organic certification
Check Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


