Is Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- puffed wholegrain wheat flour 55
puffed wholegrain wheat flour 55
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
puffed wholegrain wheat flour 55,0%, puffed corn flour 35,0%, puffed rice flour 10,0%, thiamin (vitamin b1), total 100%, has no organic certification
Check Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organix 7 Month Multigrain Mini Puffs Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


