Is Organix Apple & Orange Soft Oaty Bars Toddler Snacks Multipack 138g (6x23g) 12 months+ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats 50
- oats
wholegrain oats 50
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 50.2%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 19.1%, Apple Juice Concentrate 12.0%, Sunflower Oil 10.5%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 8.0%, Orange Oil 0.2%, Total 100%
Check Organix Apple & Orange Soft Oaty Bars Toddler Snacks Multipack 138g (6x23g) 12 months+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Apple & Orange Soft Oaty Bars Toddler Snacks Multipack 138g (6x23g) 12 months+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Organix Apple & Orange Soft Oaty Bars Toddler Snacks Multipack 138g (6x23g) 12 months+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


