Is Organix Carrot Cake Soft Oaty Bars 6x23g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oats 49
  • oats

wholegrain oats 49

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 49.1%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 24.5%, Sunflower Oil 10.8%, Carrot Juice Concentrate 6.9%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 6.4%, Apple Juice Concentrate 2.0%, Cinnamon Powder 0.4%, Orange Oil <0.1%

Check Organix Carrot Cake Soft Oaty Bars 6x23g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Carrot Cake Soft Oaty Bars 6x23g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast