Is Organix Cheese & Herb Organic Puffs, 12 mths+ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder 50
  • milk
  • mature cheddar cheese
  • cheese powder

skimmed milk powder 50

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn 80.0%, Sunflower Oil 10.0%, Cheese Powder (Milk) 9.8% [Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 50%, Skimmed Milk Powder 50%], Dried Parsley 0.2%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic certification

Check Organix Cheese & Herb Organic Puffs, 12 mths+ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Cheese & Herb Organic Puffs, 12 mths+ is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go