Is Organix Kids Cool Choco Mini Flapjack Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 49.90%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 21.90%, Apple Juice Concentrate 9.00%, Sunflower Oil 9.00%, Agave Fibre (inulin) 8.00%, Cocoa Powder 2.10%, Peppermint Oil <0.1%. Contains Oats. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Soya And Milk As This Food Is Made In A Factory That Handles Tree Nuts, Soya And Milk.
Check Organix Kids Cool Choco Mini Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Kids Cool Choco Mini Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Pumpkin Spice Bites
About this product
Snack · Bar


