Is TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini pancakes deliver light, fluffy bites with a mild sweet flavor and tender interior; consumers commonly warm and serve them as quick breakfast, snack, or party finger food, often paired with syrup, spreads, or toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy preparation, kid-friendly appeal, reliable texture after reheating, and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Eggs, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Leavening Agents: Sodium Carbonates and Di-Phosphates, Salt, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavoring, Wheat Starch, Fructose.

Check TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketSafewayTarget

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go