Is Organix Melty Organic Carrot Baby Snack Puffs 20g 6 months+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn 77.0%, Carrot Powder 12.0%, Sunflower Oil 10.9%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic certification
Check Organix Melty Organic Carrot Baby Snack Puffs 20g 6 months+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Melty Organic Carrot Baby Snack Puffs 20g 6 months+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organix Melty Organic Carrot Baby Snack Puffs 20g 6 months+ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


