Is Good and Gather baby organic puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbon - ate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
whole grain grain organic sorghum flour, organic white rice flour, organic apple juice concentrate, organic purple carrot powder (or - ganic maltodextrin, organic purple carrot), organic blueberry powder, less than 1% of: mixed tocopherols (for fresh - ness), maltodextrin. vita - mins & minerals: choline bitartrate, calcium carbon - ate, vitamin e (dl-alpha-to - copheryl acetate), vitamin b1 (thiamine hydrochloride), vitamin b3 (niacinamide), vita - min b6 (pyridoxine hydro - chloride), electrolytic iron.
Check Good and Gather baby organic puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good and Gather baby organic puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Granule


