No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Organix Mini Gingerbread Men Biscuits 5x20g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat Flour 31.9%, Wheat Flour 31.9%, Grape Juice Concentrate 25.8%, Sunflower Oil 9.6%, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)* 0.5%, Ginger Powder 0.3%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)** <0.1%, *Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), **Thiamin (Vitamin B1) have no Organic certification

Check Organix Mini Gingerbread Men Biscuits 5x20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Mini Gingerbread Men Biscuits 5x20g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Wheat Free? Organix Mini Gingerbread Men Biscuits 5x20g | Spoonful