Is Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • total 100%raspberry & apple:wholegrain oats 48
  • oats
  • wholegrain oats 47

total 100%raspberry & apple:wholegrain oats 48

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple & Orange:Wholegrain Oats 47.9%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 33.9%, Sunflower Oil 12.0%, Apple Juice from Concentrate 6.0%, Orange Oil 0.2%, Total 100%Raspberry & Apple:Wholegrain Oats 48.0%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 33.0%, Sunflower Oil 12.0%, Apple Juice from Concentrate 4.0%, Raspberry Juice Concentrate 3.0%, Total 100%

Check Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast