Is Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats 47
  • total 100%raspberry & apple:wholegrain oats 48

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple & Orange:Wholegrain Oats 47.9%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 33.9%, Sunflower Oil 12.0%, Apple Juice from Concentrate 6.0%, Orange Oil 0.2%, Total 100%Raspberry & Apple:Wholegrain Oats 48.0%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 33.0%, Sunflower Oil 12.0%, Apple Juice from Concentrate 4.0%, Raspberry Juice Concentrate 3.0%, Total 100%

Check Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast