Is Organix Raspberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats 49
- oats
wholegrain oats 49
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 49.0%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 20.1%, Sunflower Oil 11.3%, Apple Juice Concentrate 8.8%, Agave Fibre (inulin) 7.8%, Raspberry Juice Concentrate 2.5%, Total 100%. Contains Oats. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Traces of Tree Nuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Organix Raspberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Raspberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Snack · Bar


