Is Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqueous Extract Of Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Leaf, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Gel, Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Glycerin (Vegetarian), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Soya Bean Oil, Phenoxyethanol And Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Fragrance (Grapefruit From Essential Oils), Acrylates Copolymer, Certified Organic

Check Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky