Is Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqueous Extract Of Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Leaf, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Gel, Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Glycerin (Vegetarian), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Soya Bean Oil, Phenoxyethanol And Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Fragrance (Grapefruit From Essential Oils), Acrylates Copolymer, Certified Organic
Check Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organix South TheraNeem™ Naturals Skin Lotion -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


