Is Organix Strawberry & Apple Organic Gummies, 12 mths+ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Concentrate 65.2%, Apple Puree Concentrate 21.7%, Strawberry Puree 9.8%, Rice Flour* 2.0%, Pectin** 0.7%, Sunflower Oil*** 0.6%, Total 100%, *A dusting of Organic Rice Flour is used to prevent stickiness, **Gelling Agent (Pectin) has no Organic certification, ***A tiny amount of Organic Sunflower Oil is used in moulding

Check Organix Strawberry & Apple Organic Gummies, 12 mths+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organix Strawberry & Apple Organic Gummies, 12 mths+ is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Organix Strawberry & Apple Organic Gummies, 12 mths+ | Spoonful