Is Organix Strawberry & Apple Organic Gummies, 12 mths+ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Concentrate 65.2%, Apple Puree Concentrate 21.7%, Strawberry Puree 9.8%, Rice Flour* 2.0%, Pectin** 0.7%, Sunflower Oil*** 0.6%, Total 100%, *A dusting of Organic Rice Flour is used to prevent stickiness, **Gelling Agent (Pectin) has no Organic certification, ***A tiny amount of Organic Sunflower Oil is used in moulding

Check Organix Strawberry & Apple Organic Gummies, 12 mths+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organix Strawberry & Apple Organic Gummies, 12 mths+ is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Organix Strawberry & Apple Organic Gummies, 12 mths+ | Spoonful