Is Organix Strawberry Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn 70.4%, Wholegrain Oat Flour 17.6%, Sunflower Oil 6.0%, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder 6.0%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no organic certification

Check Organix Strawberry Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go