Is Organix Summer Fruits Rice Cake Clouds 40G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice 85.0%, Apple Juice Concentrate 11.0%, Cherry Juice Concentrate 3.0%, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate 1.0%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic Certification

Check Organix Summer Fruits Rice Cake Clouds 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Summer Fruits Rice Cake Clouds 40G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Organix Summer Fruits Rice Cake Clouds 40G | Spoonful