Is Orginal Cracklin BBQ 6 bags (1.875oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- tricalcium phosphate
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Paprika (Color), Sugar, Torula Yeast, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anticaking Agent)
Check Orginal Cracklin BBQ 6 bags (1.875oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orginal Cracklin BBQ 6 bags (1.875oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Orginal Cracklin BBQ 6 bags (1.875oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


